312 RIDGE RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
312 RIDGE RD
Acct#
6812
Owner
HOWARD WILLIS E
Total Market Value
$214,850
PID
6812
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 9 SEC 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
339
Subdivision
PARK HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,800$46,050$214,850

Owner of Record
OwnerHOWARD WILLIS E
Co-Owner
Address312 RIDGE RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$119,900
Certificate
Book & Page 140002373/0
Sale Date11/14/2014
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HOWARD WILLIS E$119,900 140002373/00111/14/2014
RUTLEDGE MONICA L$101,000 120003259/00112/28/2012
SURRATT DAVID W. & JANET C.$50,000 110002620/00111/18/2011
LEITCH VICKIE$0 110002413/00810/25/2011
RUNION BONNIE B$0 0117/03220408/09/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 989
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$168,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt384
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt925
Area
BASFirst Floor 989 989
BSMBasement 1,149 0
PTOPatio 160 0
   2,298 989

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  400.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$168,800$46,050$214,850
2024$147,400$39,920$187,320
2023$147,400$39,920$187,320

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps