1511 SPRINGHILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1511 SPRINGHILL RD
Acct#
6814
Owner
BROOKS DONNIE E & PATSY L
Total Market Value
$205,940
PID
6814
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK A LOT N 1/2 15 & ALL-LOT 16
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
SELMA HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,600$59,340$205,940

Owner of Record
OwnerBROOKS DONNIE E & PATSY L
Co-Owner
Address1511 SPRINGHILL RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$100,000
Certificate
Book & Page 050002445/0
Sale Date06/09/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROOKS DONNIE E & PATSY L$100,000 050002445/00106/09/2005
BEAUDIN GLEN ERNEST$84,694 040002994/00107/21/2004
KYLE ROY N$64,775 0370/03530103/21/1996
EAVERS W THOMAS & JOYCE M$57,275 0367/05130112/28/1995
ARCHAMBEAULT DAVID J & BETTY JO$46,000 0271/08660101/30/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 990
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$146,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt375
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 990 990
BSMBasement 990 0
FOPOpen Porch 24 0
   2,004 990

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,340

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$146,600$59,340$205,940
2024$124,200$51,990$176,190
2023$124,200$51,990$176,190

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps