17 E HAMPTON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
17 E HAMPTON ST
Acct#
6818
Owner
WEBER MARY T
Total Market Value
$194,530
PID
6818
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
MARQUIS ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,600$39,930$194,530

Owner of Record
OwnerWEBER MARY T
Co-Owner
Address17 E HAMPTON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$140,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190003106/0
Sale Date12/16/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEBER MARY T$140,000 190003106/00112/16/2019
STINNETTE NATHAN L$71,900 010001392/00104/18/2001
BUTLER CORINNE C$59,900 0364/05890109/29/1995
FERGUSON CHRISTINA L$39,000 0268/03010109/30/1986
RUSNAK JOHN & LOIS M$24,500 0000/00000110/14/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1890
Living Area: 1,708
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2.07
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar280
SF Bsmt870
Area
BASFirst Floor 854 854
FUSFinished Upper Story 854 854
BSMBasement 854 0
FOPOpen Porch 512 0
   3,074 1,708

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,930

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  280.00 SF$4,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$154,600$39,930$194,530
2024$131,200$35,090$166,290
2023$131,200$35,090$166,290

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps