120 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
120 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
6821
Owner
GLASS JEFFREY L
Total Market Value
$292,420
PID
6821
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 16-(AUG CO PLAT 217/48)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$60,820$292,420

Owner of Record
OwnerGLASS JEFFREY L
Co-Owner
Address120 COLLEGE CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$185,500
Certificate
Book & Page 050002477/0
Sale Date06/10/2005
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GLASS JEFFREY L$185,500 050002477/00106/10/2005
ALLCOTT JOHN T$133,000 010001174/00104/03/2001
RUSSELL LISLE G & MARY E, TR$0 0354/05260211/03/1994
RUSSELL LISLE G & MARY E$43,500 0203/03550110/21/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1949
Living Area: 1,562
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$229,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.36
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualNone
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1142
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,142 1,142
FUSFinished Upper Story 420 420
BSMBasement 1,142 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 672 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   3,426 1,562

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.28
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$60,820

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$231,600$60,820$292,420
2024$198,900$52,550$251,450
2023$198,900$52,550$251,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps