Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1704 PAIGE ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1704 PAIGE ST
Acct#
6855
Owner
SAMS JASON C
Total Market Value
$301,100
PID
6855
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 35 & 36 BLK 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Total
2025
$251,900
$49,200
$301,100
Owner of Record
Owner
SAMS JASON C
Co-Owner
Address
P.O. BOX 1
NEW HOPE, VA 22469
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
100000534/0
Sale Date
03/12/2010
Instrument
02
SAMS JASON C
$0
100000534/0
02
03/12/2010
SAMS JACK C & SUSAN E W
$15,200
0114/0397
01
12/11/1959
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
1,288
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$229,100
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
0
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
900
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
720
SF Bsmt
1288
First Floor
1,288
1,288
BSM
Basement
1,288
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
84
0
FOP
Open Porch
100
0
2,760
1,288
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
BASIC WITZ
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.23
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$49,200
Bldg #
FGR2
Garage - 2 Car
720.00 SF
$21,600
1
DRV2
Concrete Driveway
800.00 SF
$1,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$251,900
$49,200
$301,100
2024
$214,100
$42,400
$256,500
2023
$214,100
$42,400
$256,500
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps