1235 PINEHURST RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1235 PINEHURST RD
Acct#
6857
Owner
PAXTON RONALD C
Total Market Value
$330,190
PID
6857
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 2 UNIT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
209
Subdivision
PINEHURST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$66,490$330,190

Owner of Record
OwnerPAXTON RONALD C
Co-Owner
Address1221 ROSSER AVE
WAYNESBORO, VA 22980
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 260000021/0
Sale Date01/29/2026
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PAXTON RONALD C$0 260000021/00401/29/2026
PAXTON RONALD C & MARGARET H$120,000 0363/05850109/01/1995
WEST CECIL R & JOYCE F$109,900 0324/06470107/17/1992
BRUMFIELD JAMES M & PAULINE$87,500 0262/00990101/17/1986
SANDERS PHILLIP M & T J$70,000 0000/00000103/25/1982

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1972
Living Area: 1,690
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$262,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt900
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar480
SF Bsmt1470
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,690 1,690
BSMBasement 1,470 0
FGRGarage 480 0
FOPOpen Porch 175 0
WDKDeck 220 0
   4,035 1,690

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.47
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$66,490

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  80.00 SF$8001
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$263,700$66,490$330,190
2024$229,400$57,850$287,250
2023$229,400$57,850$287,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps