1843 SHUTTERLEE MILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1843 SHUTTERLEE MILL RD
Acct#
6867
Owner
BARDROCK LLC
Total Market Value
$171,030
PID
6867
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 15
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
176
Subdivision
CRESTWOOD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,600$52,430$171,030

Owner of Record
OwnerBARDROCK LLC
Co-Owner
AddressPO BOX 232
WEYERS CAVE, VA 24486
Sale Price$65,000
Certificate
Book & Page 170001844/0
Sale Date08/01/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BARDROCK LLC$65,000 170001844/00108/01/2017
BLACK DOG DEVELOPMENT, L.L.C.$113,000 050000940/00103/02/2005
SNYDER PATRICIA J$79,000 020002043/00105/17/2002
SANDRIDGE CECIL D$32,000 0222/02910110/03/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1962
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$118,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1056
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
BSMBasement 1,056 0
CPTCarport 288 0
   2,400 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$118,600$52,430$171,030
2024$104,500$45,430$149,930
2023$104,500$45,430$149,930

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps