Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
305 OLD GREENVILLE RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
305 OLD GREENVILLE RD
Acct#
6874
Owner
CRAFT JOHN K & VICKIE L
Total Market Value
$232,350
PID
6874
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 3 UNIT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
475
Total
2025
$179,700
$52,650
$232,350
Owner of Record
Owner
CRAFT JOHN K & VICKIE L
Co-Owner
Address
305 OLD GREENVILLE RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$74,000
Certificate
Book & Page
0371/0512
Sale Date
04/25/1996
Instrument
01
CRAFT JOHN K & VICKIE L
$74,000
0371/0512
01
04/25/1996
CHICKERING MARK J
$77,000
0363/0157
01
08/18/1995
KNICELY JEFFREY L & KATHERINE H
$69,900
0315/0344
01
09/16/1991
SANDY DANNY D & OLGA G
$36,500
0235/0118
01
01/30/1981
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1963
Living Area:
975
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$178,700
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
800
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
975
First Floor
975
975
BSM
Basement
975
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
120
0
FOP
Open Porch
126
0
2,196
975
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
LINDEN HTS
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$52,650
Bldg #
SPL4
Pool - Above Ground
252.00 SF
$0
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
96.00 SF
$1,000
1
DRV3
Gravel Driveway
0.00 SF
$0
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$179,700
$52,650
$232,350
2024
$157,700
$45,770
$203,470
2023
$157,700
$45,770
$203,470
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps