719 AINTREE PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
719 AINTREE PL
Acct#
6883
Owner
PRIDGEON JOSHUA R & JENIFER M
Total Market Value
$302,180
PID
6883
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 12 LOT 9 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
243
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$46,580$302,180

Owner of Record
OwnerPRIDGEON JOSHUA R & JENIFER M
Co-Owner
Address719 AINTREE PL
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 160000235/0
Sale Date02/03/2016
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PRIDGEON JOSHUA R & JENIFER M$0 160000235/00102/03/2016
SANGER MARGUERITE C$0 WF1200031/00402/28/2012
SANGER ROBERT G & MARGUERITE C$18,500 0154/04880108/01/1966

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,506
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$254,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt794
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1506
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,506 1,506
BSMBasement 1,506 0
WDKDeck 144 0
   3,156 1,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,580

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,600$46,580$302,180
2024$223,400$40,320$263,720
2023$223,400$40,320$263,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps