815 SELMA BLVD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
815 SELMA BLVD
Acct#
6892
Owner
DEE CHRISTINE ELIZABETH
Total Market Value
$255,100
PID
6892
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 16
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
309
Subdivision
SELMA ADD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,400$46,700$255,100

Owner of Record
OwnerDEE CHRISTINE ELIZABETH
Co-Owner
Address815 SELMA BLVD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$174,900
Certificate
Book & Page 190000709/0
Sale Date04/01/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DEE CHRISTINE ELIZABETH$174,900 190000709/00104/01/2019
ESTATE OF EVELYN W SAUFLEY$0 180000120/00308/01/2018
SAUFLEY EVELYN W$0 0043/07680309/27/1994
SAUFLEY FRED W & EVELYN W$19,750 0139/00330103/02/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,390
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1474
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,390 1,390
BSMBasement 1,390 0
CPTCarport 450 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   3,280 1,390

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$46,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,400$46,700$255,100
2024$177,700$40,460$218,160
2023$177,700$40,460$218,160

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps