1706 N AUGUSTA ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1706 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
6896
Owner
POLLHILL CYNTHIA
Total Market Value
$315,320
PID
6896
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 2 BLK B)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
277
Subdivision
VALLEY PIKE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$63,820$315,320

Owner of Record
OwnerPOLLHILL CYNTHIA
Co-Owner
AddressP.O. BOX 2001

STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$193,000
Certificate
Book & Page 190001808/0
Sale Date07/31/2019
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POLLHILL CYNTHIA$193,000 190001808/00107/31/2019
HARGROVE STEVE A & JULIE A$125,000 000001488/00105/01/2000
SAWYER BARBARA A ETAL$55,000 0236/03270105/01/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1944
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$237,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.49
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt864
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,044 1,044
FUSFinished Upper Story 504 504
BSMBasement 1,044 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 105 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   2,745 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodGIBBS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$63,820

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
SPL1Pool - Inground  512.00 SF$14,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$251,500$63,820$315,320
2024$212,500$55,020$267,520
2023$212,500$55,020$267,520

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps