302 GLEN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
302 GLEN AVE
Acct#
6902
Owner
SAYERS JOHN E JR & JOAN T
Total Market Value
$304,680
PID
6902
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 E POR LOTS 5 & 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
309
Subdivision
SELMA
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,000$45,680$304,680

Owner of Record
OwnerSAYERS JOHN E JR & JOAN T
Co-Owner
Address302 GLENN AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0200/0429
Sale Date05/06/1975
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SAYERS JOHN E JR & JOAN T$30,000 0200/04290105/06/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,993
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$251,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.48
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar240
SF Bsmt1272
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,338 1,338
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 655
CRLCrawl Space 1,272 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 98 0
FOPOpen Porch 176 0
WDKDeck 168 0
   3,988 1,993

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,680

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  240.00 SF$7,2001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,000$45,680$304,680
2024$222,200$39,680$261,880
2023$222,200$39,680$261,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps