1515 CHURCHVILLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1515 CHURCHVILLE AVE
Acct#
6909
Owner
RICHARDSON AARON M
Total Market Value
$219,200
PID
6909
Building Count
1
Legal Description
POR LOT 13
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
242
Subdivision
FOREST GROVE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,700$78,500$219,200

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDSON AARON M
Co-OwnerNEUMEISTER ANNA
Address1515 CHURCHVILLE AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 210002956/0
Sale Date08/30/2021
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHARDSON AARON M$0 210002956/00208/30/2021
RICHARDSON AARON M$160,000 190000982/00105/03/2019
DALY SEAN P$68,000 120003244/00112/28/2012
SEC OF HOUSING & URBAN DEV OF WASH. DC$129,113 120002482/00510/15/2012
HUNTLEY MICHAEL T$144,500 060001495/00104/18/2006

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,069
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$123,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt533
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,069 1,069
BSMBasement 533 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 64 0
FOPOpen Porch 120 0
   1,786 1,069

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodFOREST GROVE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.83
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$78,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR2Garage - 2 Car  576.00 SF$17,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$140,700$78,500$219,200
2024$125,900$68,780$194,680
2023$125,900$68,780$194,680

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps