Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
410 ORIOLE ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
410 ORIOLE ST
Acct#
6911
Owner
MAYO JANET M
Total Market Value
$260,340
PID
6911
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 30 3RD DEV
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Total
2025
$198,900
$61,440
$260,340
Owner of Record
Owner
MAYO JANET M
Co-Owner
Address
410 ORIOLE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
000004442/0
Sale Date
12/19/2000
Instrument
06
MAYO JANET M
$0
000004442/0
06
12/19/2000
MAYO TIMOTHY E & JANET M
$95,000
0408/0912
01
09/02/1998
NIELSEN ROBERT A & KATHERINE
$91,000
0335/0450
01
06/03/1993
SCHMID BILLIE SUE H
$0
0148/0392
04
01/06/1976
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1967
Living Area:
1,242
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$196,400
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Drywall
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
7
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
1
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
580
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
1
SF Gar
288
SF Bsmt
1242
First Floor
1,242
1,242
BSM
Basement
1,242
0
FSP
Screened Porch
80
0
2,564
1,242
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
HILLCREST
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.32
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$61,440
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
2000.00 SF
$2,500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$198,900
$61,440
$260,340
2024
$175,500
$53,710
$229,210
2023
$175,500
$53,710
$229,210
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps