112 FALLON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 FALLON ST
Acct#
6917
Owner
WILSON DONALD REECE
Total Market Value
$516,420
PID
6917
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK C LOT 10 & LOT B-(REV 9) 0.508 AC
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
244
Subdivision
BEVERLEY HILLS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,400$75,020$516,420

Owner of Record
OwnerWILSON DONALD REECE
Co-OwnerHUNTOON MICHAEL PAUL
Address112 FALLON ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$530,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240002068/0
Sale Date09/18/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WILSON DONALD REECE$530,000 240002068/00109/18/2024
HOWE WAYNE JAMES$399,000 220003289/00110/21/2022
WHISTEN SHARON A, TR.$0 010002283/00206/13/2001
WHISTEN WILLIAM E & SHARON A$222,000 0428/09020108/16/1999
CHERNOFF DAVID B & PAULA Z$215,000 0324/00480106/25/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1978
Living Area: 2,580
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$438,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.71
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage2
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt500
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,380 1,380
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
FSPScreened Porch 180 0
WDKDeck 585 0
   4,545 2,580

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodFOREST HILLS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.51
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$75,020

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2400.00 SF$3,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$441,400$75,020$516,420
2024$336,700$65,950$402,650
2023$336,700$65,950$402,650

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps