2 THOMPSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 THOMPSON ST
Acct#
6935
Owner
WOOD GRACIA
Total Market Value
$213,460
PID
6935
Building Count
1
Legal Description
SEC 1 ADJ MONTGOMERY HGTS-(LOT 1 BLK B)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
341
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$39,260$213,460

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOD GRACIA
Co-Owner
Address2 THOMPSON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$116,500
Certificate
Book & Page 170001514/0
Sale Date06/23/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOOD GRACIA$116,500 170001514/00106/23/2017
SEBRELL THOMAS R & RUBY F$8,000 0204/01380112/15/1975

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,858
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$174,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Stove
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt464
Area
BASFirst Floor 929 929
FUSFinished Upper Story 929 929
BSMBasement 929 0
FOPOpen Porch 338 0
   3,125 1,858

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR-2
NeighborhoodKINZLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$39,260

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$174,200$39,260$213,460
2024$153,000$34,510$187,510
2023$153,000$34,510$187,510

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps