211 W FREDERICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 W FREDERICK ST
Acct#
6939
Owner
WEIDNER THOMAS B; IV
Total Market Value
$726,800
PID
6939
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK D LOT 7
Historic Dist
15 NWT
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,200$27,600$726,800

Owner of Record
OwnerWEIDNER THOMAS B; IV
Co-OwnerWEIDNER CYNTHIA C
AddressP.O.BOX 1200
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 190000519/0
Sale Date03/06/2019
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEIDNER THOMAS B; IV$0 190000519/00203/06/2019
STAUNTON PROPERTY REDEVELOPMENT LLC$0 170000063/00101/11/2017
BRAYMAR ENTERPRISE LLC$0 140001336/00107/01/2014
COMMUNITY BANK$270,000 080000030/00101/04/2008
SECOND PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH,TRS$55,000 0198/02400109/30/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1870
Living Area: 4,128
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$699,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories 
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:2
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms: 
Bath Style: 
Kitchen Style: 
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt1100
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,658 2,658
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,470 1,470
BSMBasement 1,470 0
CRLCrawl Space 1,188 0
   6,786 4,128

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodNEW TOWN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$27,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$699,200$27,600$726,800
2024$608,700$27,600$636,300
2023$608,700$27,600$636,300

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps