327 GRUBERT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
327 GRUBERT AVE
Acct#
6945
Owner
BRYANT DENNIS
Total Market Value
$195,650
PID
6945
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 200
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-THIRD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$42,050$195,650

Owner of Record
OwnerBRYANT DENNIS
Co-Owner
Address327 GRUBERT AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$79,400
Certificate
Book & Page 230001595/0
Sale Date07/14/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRYANT DENNIS$79,400 230001595/00107/14/2023
WILLIAMS ELIZABETH & WILLIAMS, MARGERY$114,000 120001528/00106/29/2012
SWEENEY MELVIN & SWEENEY, SHAWN$60,000 110002345/00110/17/2011
SELLERS ROBERT, III & ANNE MARIE SELLERS$0 WF1100078/00406/01/2011
SELLERS RITA R$0 WF1000037/00306/21/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1948
Living Area: 1,008
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$153,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt210
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt768
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,008 1,008
BSMBasement 768 0
CRLCrawl Space 240 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 80 0
FOPOpen Porch 50 0
   2,146 1,008

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$42,050

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,600$42,050$195,650
2024$140,400$36,800$177,200
2023$140,400$36,800$177,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps