1627 PACKARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1627 PACKARD ST
Acct#
695
Owner
MAYEN ANABELLY MAYEN
Total Market Value
$205,360
PID
695
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 27 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,700$34,660$205,360

Owner of Record
OwnerMAYEN ANABELLY MAYEN
Co-OwnerRAMIREZ ELDER MORAN
Address1627 PACKARD ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$205,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240000696/0
Sale Date04/12/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MAYEN ANABELLY MAYEN$205,000 240000696/00104/12/2024
FAROOQUI HOLDINGS LLC$165,000 240000146/00101/26/2024
BOSSERMAN CASEY$0 180000975/00104/30/2018
WELCH DEBRA & BOSSERMAN CASEY$0 170000105/00408/03/2017
BOSSERMAN CARL A & JOYCE E$21,000 0168/03490101/23/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,548
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$163,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.25
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar240
SF Bsmt1160
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,032 1,032
FHSFinished Half Story 1,032 516
BSMBasement 1,032 0
FOPOpen Porch 180 0
FSPScreened Porch 60 0
   3,336 1,548

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  240.00 SF$5,4001
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  280.00 SF$1,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,700$34,660$205,360
2024$161,100$30,880$191,980
2023$161,100$30,880$191,980

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps