1623 PACKARD ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1623 PACKARD ST
Acct#
6985
Owner
HUGHES JOHN
Total Market Value
$206,360
PID
6985
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 26
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$34,660$206,360

Owner of Record
OwnerHUGHES JOHN
Co-Owner
Address1623 PACKARD ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$171,200
Certificate
Book & Page 210002823/0
Sale Date08/17/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUGHES JOHN$171,200 210002823/00108/17/2021
MASON COURTNEY W$152,550 060003903/00109/29/2006
DESMOND DAMIAN P & TARA L$89,000 010003624/00108/31/2001
GLENN STEPHEN MARK & ANGELA RAE$66,198 0350/05180107/18/1994
AYERS ROGER L & MARY JANE$35,000 0255/01700102/01/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,506
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.53
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
TQSThree Quarter Story 780 546
BSMBasement 960 0
FEPFinished Enclosed Porch 60 0
FOPOpen Porch 156 0
   2,916 1,506

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.12
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$34,660

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,700$34,660$206,360
2024$143,000$30,880$173,880
2023$143,000$30,880$173,880

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps