424 WINDEMERE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
424 WINDEMERE DR
Acct#
6997
Owner
SHEETS MARY B
Total Market Value
$441,730
PID
6997
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6A LOT 6 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
212
Subdivision
BALDWIN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,300$69,430$441,730

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEETS MARY B
Co-Owner
Address424 WINDEMERE DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 000002802/0
Sale Date08/11/2000
Instrument06

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEETS MARY B$0 000002802/00608/11/2000
SHEETS DANIEL J & MARY A$95,800 0232/01660105/15/1980

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1965
Living Area: 2,785
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$368,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.67
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:9
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces2
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1100
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,705 1,705
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,080 1,080
BSMBasement 1,080 0
FOPOpen Porch 240 0
   4,105 2,785

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBALDWN ACRES
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,430

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  120.00 SF$1,2001
DRV2Concrete Driveway  1824.00 SF$2,7001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$372,300$69,430$441,730
2024$321,600$60,180$381,780
2023$321,600$60,180$381,780

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps