211 GRUBERT AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
211 GRUBERT AVE
Acct#
7
Owner
OLIVER ELVIRA W
Total Market Value
$204,710
PID
7
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 162
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-SECOND
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$53,910$204,710

Owner of Record
OwnerOLIVER ELVIRA W
Co-Owner
Address211 GRUBERT AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$40,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0281/0035
Sale Date11/12/1987
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLIVER ELVIRA W$40,000 0281/00350111/12/1987
ACORD CURTIS D & SUSAN G$29,000 0000/00000111/24/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,248
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.57
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGambrel
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt832
Area
BASFirst Floor 832 832
FHSFinished Half Story 832 416
BSMBasement 832 0
FOPOpen Porch 72 0
WDKDeck 512 0
   3,080 1,248

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$53,910

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  360.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$150,800$53,910$204,710
2024$132,300$47,470$179,770
2023$132,300$47,470$179,770

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps