113 FRASER LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
113 FRASER LN
Acct#
7006
Owner
BROWN STACY
Total Market Value
$209,600
PID
7006
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 6 LOT 26 (AMENDED-POR)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$47,300$209,600

Owner of Record
OwnerBROWN STACY
Co-Owner
Address113 FRASER LN

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200001869/0
Sale Date07/20/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BROWN STACY$165,000 200001869/00107/20/2020
GROSE ARNITA W$127,500 050005031/00111/04/2005
CAMPBELL ANDREW M$87,500 050002846/00107/05/2005
SHEETS MARJORIE B$0 0236/02620204/24/1981

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 840
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$162,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt804
Area
BASFirst Floor 840 840
CRLCrawl Space 840 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   1,770 840

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$162,300$47,300$209,600
2024$139,900$40,550$180,450
2023$139,900$40,550$180,450

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps