22 BEVERLEY CT
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
22 BEVERLEY CT
Acct#
7017
Owner
HAHNE DAVID G
Total Market Value
$211,010
PID
7017
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOTS 3 & 4 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
340
Subdivision
BEVERLEY COURT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$57,510$211,010

Owner of Record
OwnerHAHNE DAVID G
Co-Owner
Address22 BEVERLEY CT

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$143,000
Certificate
Book & Page 200002690/0
Sale Date10/08/2020
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HAHNE DAVID G$143,000 200002690/00110/08/2020
WHITTLE APRIL F$90,000 130001643/00106/27/2013
SHEFFER JOHN H JR & VIOLA R$0 0290/05260001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$150,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt800
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,152 0
   2,304 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBEVERLEY CT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,510

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1500.00 SF$1,9001
CPT1Carport - 1 Car  200.00 SF$1,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$153,500$57,510$211,010
2024$134,700$50,480$185,180
2023$134,700$50,480$185,180

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps