1204 WINDSOR LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1204 WINDSOR LN
Acct#
7021
Owner
RUTH ROBYN T
Total Market Value
$432,790
PID
7021
Building Count
1
Legal Description
AND LOT ADJ-(LOT 4 & 7 BLK D)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
310
Subdivision
EDGEWOOD PLAT
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$58,890$432,790

Owner of Record
OwnerRUTH ROBYN T
Co-Owner
Address1204 WINDSOR LN
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$279,500
Certificate
Book & Page 170002925/0
Sale Date11/29/2017
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUTH ROBYN T$279,500 170002925/00111/29/2017
CUBBAGE SONNY L & DEBORAH D$238,400 140001077/00106/02/2014
BLACKWELL ERIC H & BLACKWELL, DOUGLAS W$0 WF1200119/00308/01/2012
BLACKWELL EDWARD M & BARBARA S$79,500 0249/03560102/10/1984
SHELBURNE L F & WIFE$0 0000/00000001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1939
Living Area: 1,644
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$373,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C+ Level 4
Stories1.46
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt578
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,092 1,092
FUSFinished Upper Story 552 552
BSMBasement 572 0
FGRGarage 288 0
FSPScreened Porch 36 0
UATUnfinished Attic 80 0
   2,620 1,644

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodEDGEWOOD PRK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,890

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  28.00 SF$3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$373,900$58,890$432,790
2024$319,200$51,150$370,350
2023$319,200$51,150$370,350

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps