Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
1703 N AUGUSTA ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
1703 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
7041
Owner
GARY CORDELIA K
Total Market Value
$413,110
PID
7041
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 1 BLK D)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
277
Total
2025
$342,600
$70,510
$413,110
Owner of Record
Owner
GARY CORDELIA K
Co-Owner
Address
1703 N AUGUSTA ST
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price
$279,000
Certificate
Book & Page
130001327/0
Sale Date
05/30/2013
Instrument
01
GARY CORDELIA K
$279,000
130001327/0
01
05/30/2013
FITZGERALD RYAN H & SARAH M
$243,900
090002975/0
01
09/21/2009
ERKEL ETHAN
$167,000
040000342/0
01
01/30/2004
LAND DONALD JOHN JR
$0
0412/0471
01
11/09/1998
LAND DONALD JOHN JR & DEIDRE ZIEMBA
$87,900
0333/0012
01
04/09/1993
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1900
Living Area:
2,196
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$317,500
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
2
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Hip
Roof Cover
Metal
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Water
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
2
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
2
SF Gar
0
SF Bsmt
549
First Floor
1,098
1,098
FUS
Finished Upper Story
1,098
1,098
CRL
Crawl Space
1,098
0
FOP
Open Porch
253
0
3,547
2,196
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R1
Neighborhood
DOGWOOD
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.65
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$70,510
Bldg #
UTL2
Wood Bldg
288.00 SF
$2,900
1
GHS
Guest House
444.00 SF
$22,200
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$342,600
$70,510
$413,110
2024
$300,300
$60,640
$360,940
2023
$300,300
$60,640
$360,940
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps