2303 DAVIS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2303 DAVIS ST
Acct#
7045
Owner
SHEILDS MICHAEL EDWARD & SANDRA LYNN
Total Market Value
$247,680
PID
7045
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 12 UNIT 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Subdivision
PARK HILL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$51,280$247,680

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEILDS MICHAEL EDWARD & SANDRA LYNN
Co-Owner
Address2303 DAVIS ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 170001492/0
Sale Date06/22/2017
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEILDS MICHAEL EDWARD & SANDRA LYNN$0 170001492/00206/22/2017
SHEILDS MICHAEL EDWARD$0 WF1100199/00412/21/2011
SHIELDS THOMAS L ETAL$0 040002137/00206/09/2004
SHIELDS THOMAS L & MARIANNE L$26,600 0189/03990103/15/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1967
Living Area: 1,157
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$195,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1107
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,157 1,157
BSMBasement 1,157 0
FOPOpen Porch 90 0
   2,404 1,157

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,280

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,400$51,280$247,680
2024$170,300$44,860$215,160
2023$170,300$44,860$215,160

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps