109 HIGHLAND AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
109 HIGHLAND AVE
Acct#
7050
Owner
VIVIAN PABLO E & BRITOS SILVIA Y
Total Market Value
$209,000
PID
7050
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 13 LOT 2
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
340
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,600$37,400$209,000

Owner of Record
OwnerVIVIAN PABLO E & BRITOS SILVIA Y
Co-Owner
Address202 HIGHLAND AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$30,000
Certificate
Book & Page 150000818/0
Sale Date05/01/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
VIVIAN PABLO E & BRITOS SILVIA Y$30,000 150000818/00105/01/2015
FOSSA ALBINO ALBERT & WOOD ANNIE R$21,000 150000289/01102/17/2015
SHIFLETT ROGER L ETAL$0 080000884/00203/24/2008
MARSHALL CATHERINE V ETAL$0 0041/00540308/17/1992
SHIFFLETT ROY E$1,900 0243/03180102/03/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt442
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
CRLCrawl Space 960 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
   2,064 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$37,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$171,600$37,400$209,000
2024$154,100$33,080$187,180
2023$154,100$33,080$187,180

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps