802 NELSON ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
802 NELSON ST
Acct#
7069
Owner
KISER LARRY M
Total Market Value
$311,210
PID
7069
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 6 BLK L & 2' STRIP-LOT 5)LOT 1 & N 2' LOT 2-C T PALMER PLAT PER PLAT
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
408
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$35,410$311,210

Owner of Record
OwnerKISER LARRY M
Co-Owner
Address802 NELSON ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$128,500
Certificate
Book & Page 180000865/0
Sale Date04/18/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KISER LARRY M$128,500 180000865/00104/18/2018
AGNOR MICHAEL S$111,000 070003725/00110/02/2007
ROBERTSON KENNETH$63,500 070003546/00109/19/2007
DEUTSCHE BANK NATIONAL$106,250 070000193/00501/18/2007
WALLS CYNTHIA A & SMITH, RICHARD$0 050003022/00207/14/2005

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,592
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$266,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1.91
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationBrick
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar360
SF Bsmt326
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,386 1,386
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,206 1,206
BSMBasement 630 0
CPTCarport 260 0
CRLCrawl Space 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 108 0
FSPScreened Porch 108 0
   4,274 2,592

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSEARS HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$35,410

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  360.00 SF$8,1001
DRV2Concrete Driveway  700.00 SF$1,1001
UTL2Wood Bldg  360.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$275,800$35,410$311,210
2024$220,300$31,490$251,790
2023$220,300$31,490$251,790

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps