86 HUDSON AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
86 HUDSON AVE
Acct#
7071
Owner
ADAMS DERRELL D & HOUSER JOHN D & HOUSER DONNA L
Total Market Value
$291,880
PID
7071
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 22 LOT 2 SEC C
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
OVERBROOK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,900$54,980$291,880

Owner of Record
OwnerADAMS DERRELL D & HOUSER JOHN D & HOUSER DONNA L
Co-Owner
Address86 HUDSON AVE

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$293,000
Certificate
Book & Page 240001107/0
Sale Date06/06/2024
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ADAMS DERRELL D & HOUSER JOHN D & HOUSER DONNA L$293,000 240001107/00106/06/2024
BOTKIN HUNTER W$155,000 180002471/00110/19/2018
MARSHALL DOROTHY D$59,500 0290/05000111/23/1988
ENGEL DOLORES L$57,000 0000/00000107/08/1987
SHIFLETT LEONARD F & BRENDA$18,900 0000/00000111/21/1968

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1969
Living Area: 1,378
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$226,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1040
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,378 1,378
BSMBasement 1,040 0
SLBSlab 338 0
   2,756 1,378

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$54,980

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
UTL2Wood Bldg  216.00 SF$2001
FGR1Garage - 1 Car  336.00 SF$10,1001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$236,900$54,980$291,880
2024$165,000$47,860$212,860
2023$165,000$47,860$212,860

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps