1306 LYLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1306 LYLE AVE
Acct#
7082
Owner
BODEN LOUIS S; TRUSTEE
Total Market Value
$174,940
PID
7082
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 2 LOT 23 SEC 1
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
276
Subdivision
CHERRY HILL FARMS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$44,440$174,940

Owner of Record
OwnerBODEN LOUIS S; TRUSTEE
Co-OwnerBODEN ELLEN; TRUSTEE
Address232 E BEVERLEY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$135,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220000201/0
Sale Date01/14/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BODEN LOUIS S; TRUSTEE$135,000 220000201/00101/14/2022
FARMER LEAH$65,000 0349/00840106/06/1994
CAMPBELL CHARLES F & EDNA J$48,000 0313/01950106/25/1991
SHINPAUGH MARY A$23,000 0218/04260103/10/1978

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1961
Living Area: 900
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$129,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar264
SF Bsmt900
Area
BASFirst Floor 900 900
CRLCrawl Space 900 0
FGRGarage 264 0
FOPOpen Porch 48 0
   2,112 900

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSKYMONT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$44,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  500.00 SF$6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$130,500$44,440$174,940
2024$114,700$38,670$153,370
2023$114,700$38,670$153,370

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps