1008 HICKORY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1008 HICKORY ST
Acct#
7090
Owner
WEST NICOLE
Total Market Value
$172,320
PID
7090
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 9 LOT 5
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
308
Subdivision
STAUNTON PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,400$36,920$172,320

Owner of Record
OwnerWEST NICOLE
Co-OwnerWIMPEY JEREMY
Address1008 HICKORY ST

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$165,000
Certificate
Book & Page 220002621/0
Sale Date08/17/2022
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WEST NICOLE$165,000 220002621/00108/17/2022
WEBB KATHRYN M$94,500 160002354/00110/05/2016
ROADCAP TRAVIS D$85,000 140000386/00102/26/2014
JORDAN JEREMY D & STANFIELD, JENNIFER S$52,200 120002750/00111/07/2012
CROWE DOUGLAS A & DONNA K$54,750 0372/00550105/02/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1989
Living Area: 780
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleBungalow
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electric BB
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:4
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt797
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
WDKDeck 128 0
   908 780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$36,920

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
FOPOpen Porch  25.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$135,400$36,920$172,320
2024$121,500$32,700$154,200
2023$121,500$32,700$154,200

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps