1411 W BEVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1411 W BEVERLEY ST
Acct#
7095
Owner
SHEA & RAE ENTERPRISES, INC
Total Market Value
$84,400
PID
7095
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT POR 17 & FRONT-POR 18
Historic Dist
Zoning
B1
Map Number
341
Subdivision
LEWISTON
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,900$25,500$84,400

Owner of Record
OwnerSHEA & RAE ENTERPRISES, INC
Co-Owner
Address1411 W BEVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$50,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0305/0654
Sale Date07/26/1990
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHEA & RAE ENTERPRISES, INC$50,000 0305/06540107/26/1990
SHIPPLETT JOHN E JR & VIRGINIA G$0 0000/00000308/01/1973

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 2,264
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$56,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Office
ModelComm/Ind
GradeE Level 9
Stories:1
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2PTD Block
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverBuilt Up
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1N/A
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Water
AC TypeCentral
FoundationConc Wall
Bldg UseGeneral Office
Total Rooms2
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths1
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeCinderblock
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,264 2,264
   2,264 2,264

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code230
DescriptionGeneral Office  
ZoneB1
NeighborhoodW BEVRLEY ST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$25,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  1600.00 SF$2,4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$58,900$25,500$84,400
2024$50,600$25,500$76,100
2023$50,600$25,500$76,100

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps