133 COLLEGE CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
133 COLLEGE CR
Acct#
7099
Owner
PATRICK RALPH & INEZ
Total Market Value
$225,260
PID
7099
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 17
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
245
Subdivision
COLLEGE PARK
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$52,560$225,260

Owner of Record
OwnerPATRICK RALPH & INEZ
Co-Owner
Address133 COLLEGE CR
Staunton, VA 24401
Sale Price$130,900
Certificate
Book & Page 100002362/0
Sale Date10/19/2010
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PATRICK RALPH & INEZ$130,900  100002362/00110/19/2010
HINTON JAMES W$119,730  100001711/00508/03/2010
LILLEY SHERRY E$0 040000599/00202/19/2004
LILLEY LINDA S$65,500 0369/04600102/22/1996
ELLIOTT ANGELINE M & SHULL, JEFFREY G$41,000 0272/07140102/27/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,124
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeUnfinished
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt864
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
FUSFinished Upper Story 260 260
BSMBasement 864 0
WDKDeck 288 0
   2,276 1,124

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodCOLLEGE PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$52,560

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DCKDeck  288.00 SF$2,9001
DRV3Gravel Driveway  450.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$172,700$52,560$225,260
2024$148,400$44,630$193,030
2023$148,400$44,630$193,030

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps