697 ALEXTINE DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
697 ALEXTINE DR
Acct#
71
Owner
STOKES TRACY L
Total Market Value
$250,020
PID
71
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 5 BLK 6 SEC 10
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
474
Subdivision
GREENSPRING VALLEY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$51,920$250,020

Owner of Record
OwnerSTOKES TRACY L
Co-OwnerCANALES CARLOS ALONSO
Address697 ALEXTINE DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$305,520
Certificate
Book & Page 250001912/0
Sale Date08/22/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
STOKES TRACY L$305,520 250001912/00108/22/2025
WARNER MATTHEW W & DEENA L$164,900 050003406/00108/03/2005
HAYDEN BARBARA$140,000 040002914/00107/19/2004
BUSS MARK E & M SUZIE$89,000 010005121/00111/30/2001
ANDERSON JOHNNIE G & SHERYL J$37,400 0212/02770104/19/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1977
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$197,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleSplit Foyer
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2Brick Veneer
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt400
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1104
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
BSMBasement 1,152 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKDeck 324 0
   2,668 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodGREENSPRING
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$51,920

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  240.00 SF$4001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$198,100$51,920$250,020
2024$175,400$44,600$220,000
2023$175,400$44,600$220,000

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps