112 JOAN CR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
112 JOAN CR
Acct#
7108
Owner
SHOEMAKER DONALD L & NORMA H
Total Market Value
$322,340
PID
7108
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 5 LOT 20 UNIT 4
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
475
Subdivision
LINDEN HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,180$69,160$322,340

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOEMAKER DONALD L & NORMA H
Co-Owner
Address112 JOAN CR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$12,200
Certificate
Book & Page 0114/0193
Sale Date11/13/1959
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHOEMAKER DONALD L & NORMA H$12,200 0114/01930111/13/1959

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1959
Living Area: 1,280
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$175,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar1872
SF Bsmt1240
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,280 1,280
BSMBasement 1,280 0
CPTCarport 260 0
   2,820 1,280

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodLINDEN HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.62
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$69,160

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  2500.00 SF$3,1001
FGR4Garage - 4 Car  1872.00 SF$74,8801
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,180$69,160$322,340
2024$221,600$60,310$281,910
2023$221,600$60,310$281,910

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps