214 S WAVERLEY ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
214 S WAVERLEY ST
Acct#
7126
Owner
SHOWALTER LLOYD B
Total Market Value
$221,710
PID
7126
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 1 LOT 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
373
Subdivision
EVERGREEN ACRES
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$50,810$221,710

Owner of Record
OwnerSHOWALTER LLOYD B
Co-OwnerSHOWALTER ANGELA F
Address216 S WAVERLEY ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 210000114/0
Sale Date07/08/2021
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SHOWALTER LLOYD B$0 210000114/00107/08/2021
SHOWALTER PATRICIA M$0 0107/00040401/01/1983

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,312
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$170,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:6
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt832
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,312 1,312
BSMBasement 832 0
CRLCrawl Space 480 0
   2,624 1,312

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodPARK HILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$50,810

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$170,900$50,810$221,710
2024$145,700$44,430$190,130
2023$145,700$44,430$190,130

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps