826 LAMMERMOOR DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
826 LAMMERMOOR DR
Acct#
7127
Owner
HARTLESS NORA F
Total Market Value
$501,310
PID
7127
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK B LOT 7 UNIT 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R1
Map Number
311
Subdivision
BRAE-BURN
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,300$72,010$501,310

Owner of Record
OwnerHARTLESS NORA F
Co-Owner
Address826 LAMMERMOOR DR

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 250000103/0
Sale Date07/14/2025
Instrument04

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HARTLESS NORA F$0 250000103/00407/14/2025
HARTLESS JOHN A & NORA F$318,000 060002398/00106/16/2006
BULLER JEFFREY L & SANDRA$215,000 010002438/00106/25/2001
MCGEE GREGORY H & TROUT, SUSAN L$169,500 0390/02860108/22/1997
MCGRAW PATRICK J & ANNA M$180,000 0373/03700106/10/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1983
Living Area: 2,400
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$427,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories2
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Heat Pump
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:10
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt759
Fin Bsmt QualGood
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeNone
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1200
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,200 1,200
FUSFinished Upper Story 1,200 1,200
BSMBasement 1,200 0
WDKDeck 578 0
   4,178 2,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR1
NeighborhoodBRAE BURN
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.69
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$72,010

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
UTL2Wood Bldg  192.00 SF$1,9001
DRV3Gravel Driveway  2460.00 SF$01
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$429,300$72,010$501,310
2024$346,400$61,490$407,890
2023$346,400$61,490$407,890

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps