127 OAKENWOLD TER
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
127 OAKENWOLD TER
Acct#
7170
Owner
LYNCH SARAH
Total Market Value
$349,910
PID
7170
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 17 & 19
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
342
Subdivision
OAKENWOLD TERRACE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,900$58,010$349,910

Owner of Record
OwnerLYNCH SARAH
Co-Owner
Address127 OAKENWOLD TER

STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$330,000
Certificate
Book & Page 250001217/0
Sale Date05/30/2025
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
LYNCH SARAH$330,000 250001217/00105/30/2025
SHUSTER SANDRA K$0 250000015/00402/04/2025
SHUSTER SANDRA K & SHUSTER, JOHN K JR$0 0353/00830109/26/1994
SHUSTER JOHN K$0 0171/04510209/15/1969

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1921
Living Area: 2,106
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$291,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.5
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Stucco
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage1
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar288
SF Bsmt1404
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,404 1,404
FHSFinished Half Story 1,404 702
BSMBasement 1,404 0
FOPOpen Porch 208 0
   4,420 2,106

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSELMA
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.37
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,010

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$291,900$57,960$349,860
2024$255,700$50,070$305,770
2023$255,700$50,070$305,770

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps