805 WREN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
805 WREN ST
Acct#
7205
Owner
BESSETTE DANIEL J
Total Market Value
$325,540
PID
7205
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 12 LOT 11 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
241
Subdivision
HILLCREST
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$58,840$325,540

Owner of Record
OwnerBESSETTE DANIEL J
Co-OwnerBESSETTE ELSPETH M
Address805 WREN ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 180001925/0
Sale Date08/17/2018
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BESSETTE DANIEL J$225,000 180001925/00108/17/2018
SCHOENDUBY BRENT & CORRIE$172,000 120000480/00103/02/2012
THOMPSON KURT A$130,000 050003548/00108/12/2005
SIMMONS HARRY C & AUDREY B$2,000 0085/03540101/01/1955

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,508
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$265,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureHip
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt836
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar336
SF Bsmt1172
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,508 1,508
BSMBasement 1,172 0
WDKDeck 432 0
   3,112 1,508

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHILLCREST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.30
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$58,840

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  600.00 SF$8001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$266,700$58,840$325,540
2024$241,100$51,620$292,720
2023$241,100$51,620$292,720

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps