1219 STACK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1219 STACK ST
Acct#
7212
Owner
SIMMONS MARIAN F & SIMMONS, MICHAEL D
Total Market Value
$134,130
PID
7212
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 28 BLK B)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
407
Subdivision
NO SUBDIVISION
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,000$41,130$134,130

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMMONS MARIAN F & SIMMONS, MICHAEL D
Co-Owner
Address1219 STACK ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page WF0300123/0
Sale Date07/30/2003
Instrument03

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMMONS MARIAN F & SIMMONS, MICHAEL D$0 WF0300123/00307/30/2003
SIMMONS ANN W$0 0033/00280303/12/1985
SIMMONS JACOB M$5,000 0000/00000105/18/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,428
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$93,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleTwo Story
ModelResidential
Grade:D Level 7
Stories1.33
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Floor Furnace
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:8
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt534
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,068 1,068
FUSFinished Upper Story 360 360
BSMBasement 360 0
CRLCrawl Space 708 0
FOPOpen Porch 228 0
   2,724 1,428

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodTNNHLL&WHEAT
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.17
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$41,130

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$93,000$41,130$134,130
2024$82,300$35,950$118,250
2023$82,300$35,950$118,250

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps