1115 PRESTON DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1115 PRESTON DR
Acct#
7216
Owner
THOMPSON DOUGLAS SCOTT & TRICIA H
Total Market Value
$256,190
PID
7216
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 3 LOT 14 SEC A
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
275
Subdivision
BELMORE
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$59,990$256,190

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON DOUGLAS SCOTT & TRICIA H
Co-Owner
Address1115 PRESTON DR
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$122,700
Certificate
Book & Page 010003609/0
Sale Date08/30/2001
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
THOMPSON DOUGLAS SCOTT & TRICIA H$122,700 010003609/00108/30/2001
R L FLINT JR INC$13,000 0366/00390111/13/1995
SIMMONS JAMES S III$0 0258/07210208/06/1985
SIMMONS JAS S JR$0 0000/00000008/30/1952

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 1,246
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$192,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1220
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,246 1,246
BSMBasement 1,246 0
FOPOpen Porch 40 0
WDKDeck 356 0
   2,888 1,246

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBELMORE
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.31
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$59,990

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
UTL2Wood Bldg  288.00 SF$2,9001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$196,200$59,990$256,190
2024$170,800$52,480$223,280
2023$170,800$52,480$223,280

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps