1642 BUICK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
1642 BUICK ST
Acct#
7227
Owner
CRAWFORD EVELYN D
Total Market Value
$193,650
PID
7227
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 4 LOT 21
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
373
Subdivision
MONTGOMERY HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,900$33,750$193,650

Owner of Record
OwnerCRAWFORD EVELYN D
Co-Owner
Address1642 BUICK ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$38,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0281/0401
Sale Date12/01/1987
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CRAWFORD EVELYN D$38,000 0281/04010112/01/1987
SIMMONS N EUGENE ETAL$0 0000/00000305/27/1987
SIMMONS LOTTIE E$0 0000/00000406/18/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 952
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$158,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt1008
Area
BASFirst Floor 952 952
BSMBasement 952 0
FOPOpen Porch 144 0
WDKDeck 72 0
   2,120 952

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodBASIC WITZ
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$33,750

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$159,900$33,750$193,650
2024$133,400$30,150$163,550
2023$133,400$30,150$163,550

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps