2405 COLE AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2405 COLE AVE
Acct#
723
Owner
BOSSERMAN HAROLD W & JUNE G
Total Market Value
$226,240
PID
723
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 2 SEC 3
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Subdivision
HIGHLAND HGTS
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$47,440$226,240

Owner of Record
OwnerBOSSERMAN HAROLD W & JUNE G
Co-Owner
Address1336 STUARTS DRAFT HWY
STUARTS DRAFT, VA 24477
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 0288/0145
Sale Date08/29/1988
Instrument02

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOSSERMAN HAROLD W & JUNE G$0 0288/01450208/29/1988
BOSSERMAN HAROLD W ETAL$22,500 0000/00000106/11/1974

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1963
Living Area: 1,349
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$176,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Alum Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar576
SF Bsmt1290
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,349 1,349
CRLCrawl Space 891 0
FGRGarage 576 0
FOPOpen Porch 200 0
   3,016 1,349

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodHIGHLAND HTS
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.20
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$47,440

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
UTL2Wood Bldg  196.00 SF$2,0001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$178,800$47,440$226,240
2024$164,200$41,040$205,240
2023$164,200$41,040$205,240

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps