426 BETSY BELL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
426 BETSY BELL RD
Acct#
7230
Owner
BWTM PROPERTIES LLC
Total Market Value
$322,770
PID
7230
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOT 4 BLK B)AND 428-BETSY BELL RD (LOT 5 BLK-B)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
476
Subdivision
BETSY BELL
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$62,970$322,770

Owner of Record
OwnerBWTM PROPERTIES LLC
Co-Owner
Address77 ROME AVE
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$324,000
Certificate
Book & Page 230002557/0
Sale Date11/09/2023
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BWTM PROPERTIES LLC$324,000 230002557/00111/09/2023
TRIMNER HAROLD L & MARILYN J$68,000 0415/05610112/30/1998
SIMMONS MARJORIE S$0 0000/00010001/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 1,217
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$198,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleCape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:C Level 5
Stories1.4
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Drmr
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:7
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualNone
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypePartial
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces1
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt195
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
TQSThree Quarter Story 624 437
CRLCrawl Space 624 0
SLBSlab 156 0
   2,184 1,217

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodBETSY BELL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$62,970

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV1Asphalt Driveway  1000.00 SF$1,3001
UTL2Wood Bldg  280.00 SF$2,8001
GHSGuest House  960.00 SF$57,6001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$259,800$62,970$322,770
2024$161,200$55,030$216,230
2023$161,200$55,030$216,230

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps