Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
407 DEVON RD
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
407 DEVON RD
Acct#
7238
Owner
SIMMONS SHARON B
Total Market Value
$233,930
PID
7238
Building Count
1
Legal Description
BLK 7 LOT 4 SEC 1 &-PARCEL A BLK 7 SEC 6
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
274
Total
2025
$180,600
$53,330
$233,930
Owner of Record
Owner
SIMMONS SHARON B
Co-Owner
Address
407 DEVON RD
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
0351/0403
Sale Date
08/09/1994
Instrument
06
SIMMONS SHARON B
$0
0351/0403
06
08/09/1994
SIMMONS ROBERT H & SHARON B
$0
0266/0354
02
07/28/1986
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
1958
Living Area:
999
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$178,100
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Alum Siding
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Hardwood
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
0
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
5
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
1
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
500
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
288
SF Bsmt
999
First Floor
999
999
BSM
Basement
999
0
1,998
999
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
OVERBROOK
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.26
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$53,330
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
500.00 SF
$600
1
UTL2
Wood Bldg
192.00 SF
$1,900
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$180,600
$53,330
$233,930
2024
$165,100
$46,760
$211,860
2023
$165,100
$46,760
$211,860
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps