909 ROYAL ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
909 ROYAL ST
Acct#
724
Owner
TURNLEY PATRICIA
Total Market Value
$165,400
PID
724
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 19
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
209
Subdivision
CRESTWOOD
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$45,900$165,400

Owner of Record
OwnerTURNLEY PATRICIA
Co-Owner
Address909 ROYAL ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$104,500
Certificate
Book & Page 150002335/0
Sale Date11/04/2015
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TURNLEY PATRICIA$104,500 150002335/00111/04/2015
BOSSERMAN DON, ETAL$0 0000/00000302/04/2011
BOSSERMAN HUGH E & FREDA B$13,400 0151/01150112/22/1965

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1964
Living Area: 960
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$119,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:5
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeFull
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt960
Area
BASFirst Floor 960 960
BSMBasement 960 0
CPTCarport 432 0
   2,352 960

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR2
NeighborhoodSHTRLEE MILL
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$45,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeValueBldg #
DRV2Concrete Driveway  300.00 SF$5001
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$119,500$45,900$165,400
2024$107,200$39,870$147,070
2023$107,200$39,870$147,070

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps