2008 ORANGE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2008 ORANGE ST
Acct#
7249
Owner
SIMMONS WILLIAM ELBURNE
Total Market Value
$149,600
PID
7249
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOTS 129 & 130
Historic Dist
Zoning
R3
Map Number
307
Subdivision
GRAY ADD-SECOND
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,100$57,500$149,600

Owner of Record
OwnerSIMMONS WILLIAM ELBURNE
Co-Owner
Address2008 ORANGE ST
STAUNTON, VA 24401
Sale Price$10,000
Certificate
Book & Page 0213/0593
Sale Date11/10/1964
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SIMMONS WILLIAM ELBURNE$10,000 0213/05930111/10/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 896
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$92,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
StyleRanch
ModelResidential
Grade:D+ Level 6
Stories1
Occupancy 
Exterior Wall 1Wood Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable
Roof CoverComp Shingle
Interior Wall 1Drywall
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:0
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Extra Fixtures 
Total Rooms:0
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
Basement Garage 
FramingWood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt0
Fin Bsmt QualN/A
FoundationCinderblock
Bsmt TypeCrawl
Attic TypeN/A
Attic SF0
Fireplaces0
SF Gar0
SF Bsmt896
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
CRLCrawl Space 896 0
   1,792 896

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code101
DescriptionDwelling - 1 Fam  
ZoneR3
NeighborhoodSTANTON PARK
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$57,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$92,100$57,500$149,600
2024$82,300$50,450$132,750
2023$82,300$50,450$132,750

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps