23 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
23 MIDDLEBROOK AVE
Acct#
7255
Owner
EL FUTURO, L.L.C.
Total Market Value
$752,900
PID
7255
Building Count
1
Legal Description
(LOTS 20 & 20A BLK PP)
Historic Dist
12 WHF
Zoning
B2
Map Number
375
Subdivision
CENTRAL CITY
Current Value
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$739,400$13,500$752,900

Owner of Record
OwnerEL FUTURO, L.L.C.
Co-Owner
AddressP O BOX 990
STAUNTON, VA 24402
Sale Price$504,000
Certificate
Book & Page 030005507/0
Sale Date12/12/2003
Instrument01

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EL FUTURO, L.L.C.$504,000 030005507/00112/12/2003
O.P.M. 1, L.L.C.$0 010003944/00109/20/2001
BACK TERRY W$185,000 0348/09350106/03/1994
BARLOW GORDON K$0 0348/09330106/03/1994
BARLOW GORDON K ETAL$75,000 0248/06820101/06/1984

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 0
Living Area: 12,000
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$739,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Retail
ModelComm/Ind
GradeC Level 5
Stories:4
SF Bsmt0.00
Exterior Wall 1Brick
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureFlat
Roof CoverMetal
Interior Wall 1Plaster
Adjustment 
Interior Floor 1Hardwood
Occupancy 
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeHot Air
AC TypeCentral
FoundationBrick
Bldg UseRetail
Total Rooms0
Total Bedrms0
Total Baths0
Half Baths4
Bsmt TypeNone
1st Floor Use: 
Attic TypeN/A
Frame TypeBrick
Attic SF0
Ceiling/Wall 
Rooms/Prtns 
Wall Height0.00
Area
FUSFinished Upper Story 9,000 9,000
BASFirst Floor 3,000 3,000
   12,000 12,000

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code201
DescriptionRetail  
ZoneB2
NeighborhoodCEN BUS DIST
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.07
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$13,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$739,400$13,500$752,900
2024$675,100$13,500$688,600
2023$675,100$13,500$688,600

Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps