Search
Street Listing
Sales Search
Map
Feedback
Back
Home
2105 N AUGUSTA ST
Sales
Print
Map It
Location
2105 N AUGUSTA ST
Acct#
7258
Owner
CORD JONNI L
Total Market Value
$257,750
PID
7258
Building Count
1
Legal Description
LOT 6C-1 (REV LOTS 3B,5C-& 6C)
Historic Dist
Zoning
R2
Map Number
278
Total
2025
$185,500
$72,250
$257,750
Owner of Record
Owner
CORD JONNI L
Co-Owner
Address
1088 CARLTON RD
WAKE, VA 22176
Sale Price
$0
Certificate
Book & Page
260000767/0
Sale Date
04/07/2026
Instrument
02
CORD JONNI L
$0
260000767/0
02
04/07/2026
CORD BETTY S
$0
250000026/0
03
02/14/2025
GEORGIE S WYATT LLC
$0
190000665/0
02
03/28/2019
WYATT GEORGIE S
$0
160001586/0
02
07/14/2016
GEORGIE S WYATT TRUST AGREEMENT
$0
160000395/0
02
02/26/2016
Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
0
Living Area:
1,280
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:
$184,000
Grade:
D+ Level 6
Stories
1.33
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure
Gable
Roof Cover
Comp Shingle
Interior Wall 1
Plaster
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1
Cpt/Vinyl
Interior Flr 2
Heat Fuel
Gas
Heat Type:
Hot Air
AC Type:
Central
Total Bedrooms:
3
Total Bthrms:
1
Total Half Baths:
1
Extra Fixtures
Total Rooms:
6
Bath Style:
Average
Kitchen Style:
Average
Basement Garage
1
Framing
Wood Frame
SF Fin Bsmt
0
Attic SF
0
Fireplaces
0
SF Gar
190
SF Bsmt
990
First Floor
960
960
FUS
Finished Upper Story
320
320
BSM
Basement
990
0
FEP
Finished Enclosed Porch
190
0
2,460
1,280
Extra Features
Extra Features
No Data for Extra Features
Land
Land Use
Use Code
101
Description
Dwelling - 1 Fam
Zone
R2
Neighborhood
TERRY COURT
Alt Land Appr
No
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)
0.53
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land
$72,250
Bldg #
DRV1
Asphalt Driveway
1200.00 SF
$1,500
1
Valuation History
Assessment
Valuation Year
Improvements
Land
Total
2025
$185,500
$72,250
$257,750
2024
$154,100
$61,830
$215,930
2023
$154,100
$61,830
$215,930
Go To Vision GIS Map
Go To Google Maps
Go To Microsoft Bing Maps